Site navigation

Shhhh ! Lets not talk about that now . Just start the machine and sing now .

Archives

You go here

For Scenesters like me Cool shirts Asian Pop Culture Magazine Cruel Flash Cartoons 1127 If you like looking at my desk

Saturday, November 09, 2002

Hello out there in Internet land . I went out with "The Golden Girls" tonite . Angela , Justine and Jenny . 3 of the funniest gals I know . All three need men . Any takers ? email me . :) What ?! lol j/k . Oh before I forget .. HAPPY BIRTHDAY JENNY ! mwahahahaha ! Shes the big 20 today . We went to Buca Di Pepo . I love that place ! Then we saw "The Ring" . Ok everybody go see this movie . The hype is there . Shit was creepy . Hey Justine , I want the pieces of my arm back . My arm is already blue . lol she had this lo-fi scream that was really funny . Ok Iam going i have to get up early and go to work . I dont know if can sleep tonite . ::cry::

Current Projects ::
Mr. Ishimaru - Started new idea for track today while waiting for the girls to pick me up .
Needs microcassette recorder for quick ideas .

Thursday, November 07, 2002

Cripes . I really should write on this thing more often . I will now that I've entered the 21st century with a home line of my own . lol . hmmm some current news ... Iam working at a place called Stein Mart . It's like Macy's but with Ross prices . I know with the advert in my blog but whateva . Iam doing this Electro thing on my computer as we speak . I think you kids might like it . I just need to get some vocals going and Iam done . Yo Electroclash.com Mr.Ishimaru wants a contract lol . After 2 years of beating around the bush I finally I told Jenny Lu how I felt about her . Which is cool because I know how she feels . Just in case you people dont know who Jenny is shes that sweet chica I met when I hung out with Lea like 2 years ago at Dreamfields(RIP) . Jenny reminds me alot of my good friend Johanna Heish . Which by the way movved again to Virginia ! Damn it Joe stop moving ! lol . I saw Jenny's drama dealiy tonite and last night . Those drama kids are pretty funny and it thought both nights where pretty funny . Bravo Jenny ! ::cheers , does the Macarena :: Ok ! this is it for me . I will hopefully write in this again soon . beibei .

Current Projects ::
Mr. Ishimaru [Currently 1 Completed track under this name , others with vocals will be finshed soon ]