Site navigation

Shhhh ! Lets not talk about that now . Just start the machine and sing now .

Archives

You go here

For Scenesters like me Cool shirts Asian Pop Culture Magazine Cruel Flash Cartoons 1127 If you like looking at my desk

Saturday, December 21, 2002

Once again another night of Bemani action . I went with Kats this time . w00t ! Cripes Kats is 1337 . 13333337 ! lol . I slept in when I wasnt supposed to . I was supposed to buy gifts and develop pix0rs . Meh . I'll do it tommorrow . I did get Gramski's gift out of the way . Nothing beats the gift of information . I still have alot to do . Blarg ! Iam thinking of making my little solo project into a techno-pop thing . I like techno-pop and electro but everybodys doing electro so its becoming dull and unforgiving . Thats at least when I make it lol . I did get my CDs in the mail today . I got ... Les 5-4-3-2-1 and Denki groove . Iam surprised what they mean by used CD . Everything was still innuts original packaging OBI strip in all and no surface scratches . I love getting CDs from Japan . I should be getting my other CD in the mail next week . w00t w00t . I did some stuff the music today . This one track might turn into Digital Hardcore but right now is look more Hakke than anything else . I might wanna send this in to the Beatmania 2dx music contest . I want my crappy music to be played at AI ! lol ! Meh . I wanna start developing my own pictures . I used to back in 8th grade at the darkroom in Mr. Tucker's class that was good stuff lol . I remember when Dan Harrison messed up our final project and we had to take 24 pictures and develop them the day before out final was due . That was the sweetest B+ ever . Time for some BM98 ! lol .
Fin

The List .
Develop other roll of test film - Today
Finish my XXX-mas shopping - Today/Saturday .
Electro Breaks Track - went into workflow . Reworking this bit of sample innut (-cowbell under advise of gramski)
Digital Hardcore/Hakke - Sounds ok . Guitar samples are cool . Possible need to of vocalist (iam not gonna do it , i'll hana or carl do it) .
Current Mr. Ishimaru Project Status - Might make into techno-pop outfit ... i dont know yet but electro is there to be finished so if you wanna hear some you know what to do :)

Friday, December 20, 2002

iam sooooooooooooo tired . I went to work , blah blah work busy yadda yadda . After that I came home and set up the XXX-mas tree and to AI with Jeff , Hid , and Kats . That was fun . I played a little of every game . Top favs tonite , Animaro pop n music (Aaron they have the salior moon theme 1st and 2nd season !!) and Beatmania 2DX (Iam getting better) . I also played DDr 1 .. old school ! My feet smell and my shoes are wet (thank you pouring rain) . OOO I talked with my love Johanna . Yes I will marry you and summer is good for a shotgun weddin' lol ! Johanna is a east coaster currently living in Virginia Beach , VA . She went to IHS my soph. year . We've been best friends since . Hi Joey Joe Joe Johanna ! Come home soon ! Ok time for bed . Nite nite .
fin.

The List .
Develop other roll of test film - Today
Finish my XXX-mas shopping - Today/Saturday .
Electro Breaks Track - went into workflow . Reworking this bit of sample innut (-cowbell under advise of gramski)
Current Mr. Ishimaru Project Status - Serious need of lyrics but other than that ok and still working .

Wednesday, December 18, 2002

Work went by so quick today I almost forgot I was there . I got some great shots for the "Beautiful" comp. at work . I find overproduction of lamps "beautiful" . I also got to hang out with myles and bonus I saw the infamus aaron . We played one game of tag at castle park in northwood . Aaron came and we called him it . lol aaron is still hurt from the Bleeding Through so he just walked around the castle while we ran to the flagpoll thinking he was gonna run and tag us lol . I cracked jokes on Ruperts tight ass pants . I swear you can see his cameltoe . I saw Aarons short film . 44ro|\| 1S 5UP3r Fuc|<1NG l33t @+ +hE \/1Deo PR0duC+Io|\| ! Ok people if your even considering making a short film on DV dont even bother . |-|E \/\/1Ll Cru5H J00 ! Geez everyone seems to be owning lately except me . Cripes I suck . lol . Ok I am dead .
FIN .

The List .
Develop other roll of test film - Friday .
Finish my XXX-mas shopping - Friday/Saturday .
Electro Breaks Track - went into workflow . 95% done .
Current Mr. Ishimaru Project Status - Serious need of lyrics but other than that ok and still working .
Just another day of work . Bling bling . I did hang out with Myles today . LMAO ! We went around the neighbourhoods of Aliso Viejo and knocked over trash cans . Then terrorized Seans house by playing the Star Wars theme really loud and before that Myles was reving up his car in fornt of Seans house lol . Good stuff . Myles made my blog . I also got this computer tower outside of the Goodwill . Mine now . I think iam gonna salvage it for parts . Nica needs a new sound card so I probably do that and sent it to her . The other stuff I dunno . If anyone needs something let me know . Ok Iam really tired . Iam goin to bread .
Fin.

Monday, December 16, 2002

WORK
SCHOOL
HOME
SLEEP
AIM
EAT
AIM
FIN

Sunday, December 15, 2002

Finally . I cut my hair . I have this short in the back long in the front backwards mullet goin on now . lol . I cut one mullet and theres another ! When I colour it i'll like it more =(^_^)= . Hmm today or i should say yesterday was a day of absolutely nothing . Everybody flaked on the dinner thing Will had so stunningly planned out lol . I knew that was going to happen . I only kidd Will (Bring the baby by when I know I dont have a cold or anything) . Hi Erin . May your current stay of bedrest be quiet and warm . Its cold outside .I'd also like to say congrats to Chelsea on her nu baby . Geez everybody's havin' kids .Thats cool but Iam keepin the horse in the barn ... the sausage in the packet ... the cheese in the can ... the .. ok you get the point . Shite times are hard and 'avin a baby is a tuff hard choon mate . Its all bout' avin' da right DJs and promotas help you out and support cha nu track mate . Also 'avin your partner help too .. cuz he/she helped you make the track ya knoe . With that I end this .
FIN

Things To Do .
Dye my hair . <-- this week i swear
Cut my mullet . <--- done !
Develop other roll of test film <---- when i finish with this one I will develop everythin at once . Email me for a scan of the best of my first roll