Site navigation

Shhhh ! Lets not talk about that now . Just start the machine and sing now .

Archives

You go here

For Scenesters like me Cool shirts Asian Pop Culture Magazine Cruel Flash Cartoons 1127 If you like looking at my desk

Saturday, January 18, 2003

Iam sic. This sucks. As I update my blog Hid and Akemi are out on a date. Good times , good times. :) . Iam feeling weird right now. Theres been some recent updates but I only write those in my analogue blog. I dont know what to think about that topic .. that I think about daily. I want to say something to that someone about my topic but I can't. lol. I know this sounds funny but I'll fill you guys in soon. I bought DJ Hells newest CD but the end of the very last track on the first CD is fucked! I think something went wrong when did the master. meh . i'll take it back and see whats up. Iam tired. Time for bed. ZZzzZzzz -_-
Fin.

Thursday, January 16, 2003

I went to the movies today with Lea (not the Lea I dislike). Lea is funny lol. We saw Lord of the Rings ::Two Towers. Good stuff. That movie theatre was soooo cold. Made me nipples ice cutting hard ! Hey to all my guy friends who read this shes on MOC too. Username - xashopefallsx. Check her out ! :) . I got home and slept then worked on some music. Man I need some insperation for my music. I going to have a busy weekend with work and pictures on sunday. Ok iam done.
Fin.
Hmmm I havent done a real update in a week. Sorry about that guys but its been a slow one until monday ... Well my bro's Hid and Kats are moving to Japan . Sanda in Hyogo per. to be exact. Its really sudden. I was really sad at first but now Iam like its gonna be pretty cool. Its not like i'll ever see or talk to them again. I know they'll be back :) . Today was cool too cuz Kats , Hid , Akito , and I went to AI. It felt pretty good to hang out with everyone at AI. One of the last times we hang together for awhile. For roughly 500.00usd (reserve 3 months in adv.) I can go to Japan :) My game is getting a little better on 2dx/pop/DDr. Iam gonna try and get good at 2dx so when I go and visit I'll rawk hard ! lol. Ok Iam a bit on the tired side and I gotta meet up with Lea (not that mean girl from garden grove) at the block and I have to take the bus there and that gonna be sort of a bitch todo lol.

FIN.

******** Another Edition of the Alex Sexy Bitch Scale**********
This one is for my departing bro Hid .
On the standardized classic scale of 1-10 (1 being Jim G. in a man thong and 10 being SUGOI !) .... Iam gonna have to give Hid a 10 .
Hes got it all folks ... Brains, Talent , Looks . Hes a Triple Threat ! SUGOI !
Iam not giving him a 10 because hes my bro and Ive known him sense 6th grade but because of all the qualities he shows on a daily basis.
*************************FIN******************************************

Sunday, January 12, 2003

Sorry i havent updated this thing. Theres just not much going on. Justine says I should update it. Your right Justine. :)
Fin .