Site navigation

Shhhh ! Lets not talk about that now . Just start the machine and sing now .

Archives

You go here

For Scenesters like me Cool shirts Asian Pop Culture Magazine Cruel Flash Cartoons 1127 If you like looking at my desk

Thursday, July 10, 2003

yup. last night I went slightly crazy.
I woke up and was like ... whoa hard beats...
Tech-House beats with a electro sort of thing.
Iam working out the logistics but it sounds good.
I knew something cool was going to happen to me.
Tommorrrow is the day.
I got my Towa Tei CD. Its sort of bad.
1st CD 45mins of sp1200 sampling and some cool tracks.
2nd CD 60mins of live Jungle ... sounds from Bali.
WTF.
False advert !
Sounds cool though.
I was excepting jungle on the first but none came.
Oh well.
Still a cool looking CD. Very deceptive.
I also got my Love Hina 13 !
woo woo !
Best Manga EVA !
Ok Iam done.
Fin.
JESUS HELP ME !!!!

MOTHERFUCKING TECH-HOUSE !

WHY DIDNT I THINK OF THIS BEFORE.

MY CURRENT ELECTRO/TECHNOISH SOUNDS WITH A HARD TECH- HOUSE BEAT !!!

I KNEW SOMETHING WAS UP.

BAHAHAHAHAH !!!

IAM GOING CRAZY. :)


FIN.

Wednesday, July 09, 2003

Something is going to happen to me.
I dont know what yet.
But it will change me.
I feel funny.
Ive never felt like this before.
Sort of the feeling like when your waiting for a train or a bus or someone to pick you up ..
and there late.
I havent been able to sleep well because of it.
Crikey.
Work was fast and ok.
I did my hair again this morning.
Looking better as the weeks pass.
Might dye it in 2 weeks .
Working on my latest DnB track.
I been in this 2 step mood lately.
I need to get back on track with my other project.
God this DnB mix I got for free is tight like prom night.
Minus the extra 20 you tipped the driver to take you and your date to makeout point.
Goodnite.
Fin.

Monday, July 07, 2003

Hmm Hey Christina. You suck.
Thats right you suck.
Lol. Telling me your going to call back.
Lazy bum.
Anyways ..
Worked on a DnB track .
Lame.
Watched the funneist Anime eva.
I got grocerys with Aaron and Jinny (thanx for drivin me gramski!)
Talked with Johanna for like 5mins because I had guests over. Boo .
I guess shes not mad at me anymore.
You've got really sensitive Jojo. I was only kiddin around.
I won those diesels Ive been cainin for.
I applied at the place where Myles works at.
Option One Mortgage.
Pray that I get the job.
I seriously could use that extra 5 bucks more an hour.
O'gratin is right. Fuck Stein Mart.
I should get some serious cash and get a car sooner.
Paid the rent today as well. ::shivers::
So today was pretty productive.
Goodnite.
Fin.

Sunday, July 06, 2003

dance baby
gothy/synth-popers:
all that 80's,opps i mean
"electroclash" music is getting to
you. you are generally fun to be aroung except
on "Joy Division" days or when you
have been listening to to much of the Cure!


So, what kind of Underground kid are you?
brought to you by Quizilla